?

Log in

There's no time to discriminate [entries|friends|calendar]
_The_Beautiful_People_

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[16 Jun 2005|05:51pm]

narcotized_fear
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
_____fakeit
Join us!
post comment

[12 Dec 2004|01:39am]

_snowwhitesmile
post comment

[11 Dec 2004|02:39am]

dystophia
Hello, how are we today people?
post comment

[24 Nov 2004|04:06pm]

liveforlucifer
I havent posted for a while.. so here you are... pics of my haircut...Collapse )
3 comments|post comment

[05 Nov 2004|11:32pm]

liveforlucifer
[ mood | tired ]

Here you guys go!Collapse )

1 comment|post comment

My pictures: [21 Oct 2004|09:08pm]

dystophia
They're pretty big so http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v157/tourniquet2/IM000970.jpg and http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v157/tourniquet2/IM000858.jpg sorry i'm posting them like this, take a look if you're really curious
post comment

[20 Oct 2004|08:38pm]

xl1v31ngxd3adx
rawr cake is cool isnt it?
post comment

[16 Oct 2004|07:03pm]

rawker_
ApplicationCollapse )
post comment

'ello [16 Oct 2004|07:51pm]

dystophia
[ mood | cynical ]

I wasn't going to join because I had to write so much..But then I did anyway because I was bored and filled out that stupid thingy. So. um.. hi
Name: Guess
Age: 15
How did you find this community: browsed through people with interest in Lacuna Coil

*What is your favorite*
color: black/green/red/purple
stores: Record stores I guess
food: Chiken and rice and some gravy! omg I'm so healthy
drink: I wish it was water
bands: Marilyn Manson, APC, London After Midnight and so on. There's so many! jeez
song: Is it possible to have just ONE favourite song? I have so many... Depends very much on my mood I guess

*what are your opinions on*
suicide: I can understand some people doing it, but empty threats.. I don't think so.
cutting/burning/etc: The wrong way to scream for attetion. But if you have serious problems with it -then it's another issue. To many people do it to look cool or whatever.
gay marriage: I'm absolutely fine with it. For those who chose to get married, it should be about whether or not the two people love eachother, not about their genitals.

post atleast one good picture of yourself:
a good photo you say? >_< very well then.

Hurrah

4 comments|post comment

[15 Oct 2004|11:56am]

xmaggotcircusx
[ mood | devious ]

Hello my loves.
Sorry I havent written in a while.
Ive just been preoccupied with other things.
How is everybody?
Nice to see new members.

<3

And when we were good
You just closed your eyes
So when we are bad
We'll scar your minds

Eep!

1 comment|post comment

HAHAHHAHAHAH! [04 Oct 2004|05:17pm]

pyroxfreak
[ mood | crazy ]







mikes hat!!





7 comments|post comment

[04 Oct 2004|04:07pm]

_snowwhitesmile
[ mood | blank ]

one of the best lines ive ever heard...
just the imagery...
"cut ur wrists like cheap coupons and say that death was on sale today"-manson "fight song"



opinons?

2 comments|post comment

[29 Sep 2004|04:29pm]

_snowwhitesmile
[ mood | crushed ]

Name:Judi
Age:16
How did you find this community: I watch the A Static Lullaby Community and saw the promo

*What is your favorite*
color: i like pinks...but i love lime green and wat not
stores:ill shop anywhere that has something eye catching in it...except abercrombie and stupid expensive stores cuz whats the point of paying so much money for a shirt thats only gonna get dirty or a rip/tear in it anyway?
food:peanut butter....actually now that im thinking about it im kinda sick of it haha...im a pizza person i guess
drink:sprite is my first choice with fountain sodas...but otherwise i like raspberry iced tea snapple
bands:a static lullaby allister marylin manson slipknot inxs icp distorted penguins rob zombie
song: "a sip of wine chased with cyanide"- asl "fight song"-manson "i am hated"-slipknot "the devil inside"-inxs "halls of illusions"-icp "about me"-distorted penguins "deadgirl superstar"-rob zombie "scratch"-allister

*what are your oppinions on*
suicide:i think its a last resort i dont think its right to do because ur hurting yourself and your trying to get out of being hurt at the same time. and sometimes people just say theyre going to do it for attention. but sometimes things can get overwhelming which is understandable i just think theyre are other solutions than that
cutting/burning/etc:cutting...i dont think it gets u very far cuz some people who attempt to cut dont die its just a cry for help or a way of getting attention. i dunno theyre was this phase that my friends and i went thru like 4 years ago when we did it and it was retarded. i wasnt sure to take any of them seriously or to just think nah they wont do it and crap. but its scary when som1 does it and u least expect it..those people are the ones that u need to worry about
gay marriage:i dont oppose it at all. im in love witha  girl as we speak. id love to marry her even though we can because of bush and her father. if ur happy with some1 why not marry them. call them your wife. i dont care if god intended it for us to be with the opposite sex...this is how we want to live. its not his life its ours. make your own choices for it. its like interracial dating some people are against some people are for..who cares. just let them be it doesnt concern u.

post atleast one good picture of yourself

100_4707.jpg

 

7 comments|post comment

[29 Sep 2004|08:39am]

stitchedsilence
textCollapse )

7 comments|post comment

[28 Sep 2004|11:11pm]

xl1v31ngxd3adx
Im sorry ppl i probably wont be as ignorant as i was to that girl i jus didnt lkike her then to have someone say shit and not post their name...
1 comment|post comment

Maybe I was mislead...? [23 Sep 2004|08:06pm]

liveforlucifer
[ mood | confused ]

Okay, so I came here to rate other people, not to be thrown out because I dont like everyone here. If you want to kick me out, then I will just leave. Maybe I was mislead, but hey, its all good. So, will someone tell me what is going on, because I am confused. 0.o

6 comments|post comment

[22 Sep 2004|09:05pm]

pyroxfreak
[ mood | hyper ]



uh..once again...its my ugly ass

1 comment|post comment

it took me 70 trillion years to find out how to post stuff [22 Sep 2004|07:27pm]

pyroxfreak
[ mood | okay ]

Name: caitlyn pitts
Age: 13
How did you find this community: uhh..tera i think...or i just looked on megan g.'s journal IDK! i just found it

*What is your favorite*
color: black, pink, blue
stores: pac sun, hot topic
food: eh mcdonalds :)
drink: mountain dew
bands: finch, the used, manson, slipknot, blink 182, crossfade, breaking benjamin, incubus, seether, evanescence, korn, linkin park...i like alot of bands
song: pardon me-incubus (as of right now)

*what are your oppinions on*
suicide: retarded...your only going to hurt ppl around you tht were close to you the same way that you were hurt and maybe even worse...and why not stick around to see how things go?...heh thats what i said to myself on february 29th and look where i am now
cutting/burning/etc: ive cut myself before and ive carved mikes initials on my arm..but i dont do it anymore cuz ive made promises to ppl..but cutting yourself isnt reli good but if your the person whos actually doing it..well it makes you feel better and for you its the best antidote so its ok for you..was that an opinion?
gay marriage: who cares if ppl of the sae sex get married? does it affect us? no. let em be

post atleast one good picture of yourself:

ill post one when i get one tomorrow

16 comments|post comment

New, and stuff [21 Sep 2004|05:26pm]

narcotized_fear
[ mood | amused ]

Every night with my famous friendsCollapse )

8 comments|post comment

[20 Sep 2004|09:57pm]

endlessxxxdeath
Somewhere over the slaughterhouse...Collapse )
7 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]